Vogelarten im NSG-Rhäden


Alle Arten, die im Rhäden seit 1971 erfasst wurden.

Seetaucher

Sterntaucher (Gavia stellata)

Prachttaucher (Gavia arctica)

Eistaucher (Gavia immer)

 

Lappentaucher

Schwarzhalstaucher (Podiceps nicricollis)

Zwergtaucher (Tachybaptus ruficollis)

Haubentaucher (Podiceps cristatus)

Rothalstaucher (Podiceps grisegena)

 

Ruderfüßer

Rosapelikan (Pelecanus onocrotalus)

Kormoran (Phalacrocorax carbo)

 

Schreitvögel

Rohrdommel (Botaurus stellaris)

Zwergdommel (Ixobrychus minutus)

Nachtreiher (Nycticorax nycticorax)

Kuhreiher (Bubulcus ibis)

Rallenreiher (Ardeola ralloides)

Seidenreiher (Egretta garzetta)

Silberreiher (Egretta alba)

Graureiher (Ardea cinerea)

Purpurreiher (Ardea purpurea)

Weißstorch (Ciconia ciconia)

Schwarzstorch (Ciconia nigra)

Sichler (Plegadis falcinellus)

Löffler (Platalea leucorodia)

Heiliger Ibis (Threskiornis aethiopica)

 

Entenvögel

Höckerschwan (Cygnus olor)

Singschwan (Cygnus cygnus)

Zwergschwan (Cygnus columbianus bewickii)

Blässgans (Anser albifrons)

Saatgans (Anser fabalis)

(Anser fabalis fabalis)

Graugans (Anser Anser)

Kanadagans (Branta canadensis)

Weißwangengans (Branta leucopsis)

Ringelgans (Branta bernicla)

Brandgans (Tadorna tadorna)

Rostgans (Tadorna ferruginea)

Nilgans (Alopochen aegyptiacus)

Steifengans (Anser indicus)

Mandarinente (Aix galericulata)

Stockente (Anas platyrhynchos)

Schnatterente (Anas strepera)

Spießente (Anas acuta)

Löffelente (Anas clypeata)

Pfeifente (Anas penelope)

Krickente (Anas crecca)

Knäkente (Anas querquedula)

Tafelente (Aythya ferina)

Kolbenente (Netta rufina)

Bergente (Aythya marila)

Reiherente (Aythya fuligula)

Eiderente (Somateria mollissima)

Eisente (Clangula hyemalis)

Schellente (Bucephala clangula)

Zwergsäger (Mergus albellus)

Gänsesäger (Mergus merganser)

Mittelsäger (Mergus serrator)

 

Greifvögel

Seeadler (Haliaeetus albicilla)

Fischadler (Pandion haliaetus)

Schreiadler (Aquila pomarina)

Rotmilan (Milvus milvus)

Schwarzmilan (Milvus migrans)

Rohrweihe (Circus aeruginosus)

Kornweihe (Circus cyaneus)

Wiesenweihe (Circus pygargus)

Rauhfußbussard (Buteo lagopus)

Mäusebussard (Buteo buteo)

Wespenbussard (Pernis apivorus)

Sperber (Accipiter nisus)

Habicht (Accipiter gentilis)

Turmfalke (Falco tinnunculus)

Rotfußfalke (Falco vespertinus)

Baumfalke (Falco subbuteo)

Wanderfalke (Falco peregrinus)

Merlin (Falco columbarius)

Gerfalke (Falco rusticolus)

Würgfalke (Falco cherrug)

 

Hühnervögel

Rebhuhn (Perdix perdix)

Wachtel (Coturnix coturnix)

Wachtelkönig (Crex crex)

Fasan (Phasianus colchicus)

Wasserralle (Rallus aquaticus)

Tüpfelsumpfhuhn (Porzana porzana)

Teichhuhn (Gallinula chloropus)

Blässhuhn (Fulica atra)

 

Kranichvögel

Kranich (Grus grus)

 

Watvögel

Austernfischer (Haematopus ostralegus)

Säbelschnäbler (Recurviostra avosetta)

Stelzenläufer (Himantopus himantopus)

Flussregenpfeifer (Charadrius dubius)

Sandregenpfeifer (Charadrius hiaticula)

Kiebitzregenpfeifer (Pluvialis squatarola)

Goldregenpfeifer (Pluvialis apricaria)

Kiebitz (Vanellus vanellus)

Knutt (Calidris canutus)

Sanderling (Calidris alba)

Steinwälzer (Arenaria interpres)

Alpenstrandläufer (Calidris alpina)

Sichelstrandläufer (Calidris ferruginea)

Sumpfläufer (Limicola falcinellus)

Temminckstrandläufer (Calidris temminckii)

Zwergstrandläufer (Calidris minuta)

Bruchwasserläufer (Tringa glareola)

Waldwasserläufer (Tringa ochropus)

Flussuferläufer (Actitis hypoleucos)

Rotschenkel (Tringa totanus)

Dunkler Wasserläufer (Tringa erythropus)

Grünschenkel (Tringa nebularia)

Teichwasserläufer (Tringa stagnatilis)

Uferschnepfe (Limosa limosa)

Pfuhlschnepfe (Limosa lapponica)

Großer Brachvogel (Numenius arquata)öwe

Regenbrachvogel (Numenius phaeopus)

Waldschnepfe (Solopax rusticola)

Bekassine (Gallinago gallinago)

Zwergschnepfe (Lymnocryptes minimus)

Odinshühnchen (Phalaropus lobatus)

Kampfläufer (Philomachus pugnax)

Graubrust-Strandläufer (Calidris fuscicollis)

 

Möwenvögel

Lachmöwe (Larus ridibundus)

Sturmmöwe (Larus canus)

Schwarzkopfmöwe (Larus melanocephalus)

Silbermöwe (Larus argentatus)

Steppenmöwe (Larus cachinnans)

Mittelmeermöwe (Larus michahellis)

Heringsmöwe (Larus fuscus)

Mantelmöwe (Larus marinus)

Zwergmöwe (Larus minutus)

Schwalbenmöwe (Larus sabini)

Zwergseeschwalbe (Sterna albifrons)

Flussseeschwalbe (Sterna hirundo)

Küstenseeschwalbe (Sterna paradisaea)

Raubseeschwalbe (Sterna caspia)

Trauerseeschwalbe (Chledonias niger)

Weißflügelseeschwalbe (Chledonias leucopterus)

Weißbartseeschwalbe (Chledonias hybridus)

 

Tauben

Hohltaube (Columba oenas)

Ringeltaube (Columba palumbus)

Türkentaube (Streptopelia decaocto)

Turteltaube (Streptopelia turtur)

 

Kuckucke

Kuckuck (Cuculus canorus)

 

Eulen

Waldkauz (Strix aluco)

Uhu (Bubo bubo)

Waldohreule (Asio otus)

Sumpfohreule (Asio flammeus)

Schleiereule (Tyto alba)

 

Segler

Mauersegler (Apus apus)

Rackenvögel

Wiedehopf (Upupa epops)

Eisvogel (Alcedo atthis)

Blauracke (Coracias garrulus)

 

Spechte

Schwarzspecht (Dryocopus martius)

Grünspecht (Picus viridis)

Grauspecht (Picus canus)

Buntspecht (Dendro)copos major)

Kleinspecht (Dendrocopos minor)

Wendehals (Jynx torquilla)

 

Sperlingsvögel

Feldlerche (Alauda arvensis)

Haubenlerche (Galerida cristata)

Heidelerche (Lullula arborea)

Ohrenlerche (Eremophila alpestris)

Uferschwalbe (Riparia riparia)

Rauchschwalbe (Hirundo rustica)

Mehlschwalbe (Delichon urbica)

Bergpieper (Anthus spinoletta)

Strandpieper (Anthus petrosus)

Wiesenpieper (Anthus pratensis)

Baumpieper (Anthus trivialis)

Bachstelze (Motacilla alba)

Schafstelze (Motacilla flava)

Gebigsstelze (Motacilla cinerea)

Zaunkönig (Troglodytes troglodytes)

Seidenschwanz (Bombycilla garrulus)

Heckenbraunelle (Prunella modularis)

Rotkehlchen (Erithacus rubecula)

Nachtigall (Luscinia megarhynchos)

Blaukehlchen (Luscinia svecica)

(Luscinia cyanecula)

Gartenrotschwanz (Phoenicurus phoenicurus)

Hausrotschwanz (Phoenicurus ochruros)

Steinschmätzer (Oenanthe oenanthe)

Braunkehlchen (Saxicola rubetra)

Schwarzkehlchen (Saxicola torquata)

Singdrossel (Turdus philomelos)

Rotdrossel (Turdus iliacus)

Misteldrossel (Turdus viscivorus)

Wacholderdrossel (Turdus pilaris)

Amsel (Turdus merula)

Gartengrasmücke (Sylvia borin)

Mönchsgrasmücke (Sylvia atricapilla)

Klappergrasmücke (Sylvia curruca)

Dorngrasmücke (Sylvia communis)

Feldschwirl (Locustella naevia)

Schlagschwirl (Locustella fluviatilis)

Rohrschwirl (Locustella luscinioides)

Teichrohrsänger (Acrocephalus scirpaceus)

Sumpfrohrsänger (Acrocephalus palustris)

Gelbspötter (Hippolais icterina)

Fitis (Phylloscopus trochilus)

Waldlaubsänger (Phylloscopus sibilatrix)

Zilpzalp (Phylloscopus collybita)

Wintergoldhähnchen (Regulus regulus)

Sommergoldhähnchen (Regulus ignicapillus)

Grauschnäpper (Muscicapa striata)

Trauerschnäpper (Ficedula hypoleuca)

Kohlmeise (Parus major)

Tannenmeise (Parus ater)

Blaumeise (Parus caeruleus)

Haubenmeise (Parus cristatus)

Weidenmeise (Parus montanus)

Sumpfmeise (Parus palustris)

Schwanzmeise (Aegithalos caudatus)

Bartmeise (Panurus biarmicus)

Beutelmeise (Remiz pendulinus)

Kleiber (Sitta europaea)

Waldbaumläufer (Certhia familiaris)

Gartenbaumläufer (Certhia brachydactyla)

Neuntöter (Lanius collurio)

Raubwürger (Lanius excubitor)

Elster (Pica pica)

Eichelhäher (Garrulus glandarius)

Tannenhäher (Nucifraga caryocatactes)

Dohle (Corvus mondedula)

Saatkrähe (Corvus frugilegus)

Nebelkrähe (Corvus (corone) cornix)

Rabenkrähe Corvus (corone) corone)

Kolkrabe (Corvus corax)

Star (Sturnus vulgaris)

Rosenstar (Sturnus roseus)

Pirol (Oriolus oriolus)

Haussperling (Passer domesticus)

Feldsperling (Passer montanus)

Buchfink (Fringilla coelebs)

Bergfink (Fringilla montifringilla)

Bluthänfling (Carduelis cannabina)

Berghänfling (Carduelis flavirostris)

Birkenzeisig (Carduelis flammea)

Stieglitz (Carduelis carduelis)

Grünfink (Carduelis chloris)

Erlenzeisig (Carduelis spinus)

Girlitz (Serinus serinus)

Gimpel (Pyrrhula pyurrhula)

Kernbeißer (Coccothraustes coccothraustes)

Fichtenkreuzschnabel (Loxia curvirostra)

Karmingimpel (Carpodacus erythrinus)

Rohrammer (Emberiza schoeniclus)

Schneeammer (Plectrophenax nivalis)

Ortolan (Emberiza hortulana)

Goldammer (Emberiza citrinella)

Grauammer (Miliaria calandra)